Diary

  • Fri
    19
    Jan
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmTonhalle Maag, Zurich
    Chorus

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Sun
    21
    Jan
    2018

    Mozart: Mass in C Minor

    7:30 pmCity Church, Milton Keynes
    Solo

    Cornerstone Chamber Choir and Orchestra

  • Sat
    27
    Jan
    2018

    Jenkins: Stabat Mater

    7:30 pmAll Saints' Church, High Wycombe
    Solo

    Marlow Community Choir

  • Sat
    03
    Feb
    2018

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmAll Saints' Church, Marlow
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    04
    Feb
    2018

    Mozart's Women

    4:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Alto soloist in Mozart's Litaniae Laurentanae K195

  • Thu
    08
    Feb
    2018

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmLandgasthof, Riehen
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    09
    Feb
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmBerner Munster
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    11
    Feb
    2018

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    4:00 pmKloster Fischingen
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    17
    Feb
    2018

    Alamire

    7:30 pmGranada
    Ensemble
  • Fri
    09
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:00 pmHeinz Hall for the performing arts, Pittsburgh
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    10
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmCathedral Basilica of St. Louis, MO, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    11
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    6:00 pmHighland Park United Methodist Church, Dallas, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    13
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmSt Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    15
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmPrinceton University Chapel, New Jersey, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    17
    Mar
    2018

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:30 pmKidderminster Town Hall
    Solo
  • Sat
    24
    Mar
    2018

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:30 pmMarlborough College Chapel
    Solo

    Bracknell and Swindon Choral Societies

  • Fri
    30
    Mar
    2018

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Fri
    30
    Mar
    2018

    Good Friday Liturgical Event

    10:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    07
    Apr
    2018

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Solo

    Role: Second Witch

  • Sat
    14
    Apr
    2018

    Bingham: The Drowned Lovers

    7:30 pmSt. James' Sussex Place
    Solo

    New London Singers

  • Mon
    16
    Apr
    2018

    Handel: Occasional Oratorio

    7:30 pmSt. George's Hanover Square
    Ensemble

    London Handel Festival

  • Sun
    22
    Apr
    2018

    Macmillan: Stabat Mater

    6:00 pmSistine Chapel
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Thu
    26
    Apr
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    7:30 pmMill field School, Somerset
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    28
    Apr
    2018

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:00 pmWalthamstow Town Hall
    Solo

    Hackney Singers
    Forest Philharmonic