Diary

  • Thu
    21
    Sep
    2017

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmWindsor
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    22
    Sep
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmRye
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    23
    Sep
    2017

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    7:30 pmSt. Thomas' Church, Penkhull
    Solo

    Penkhull Festival

  • Sun
    24
    Sep
    2017

    Anne Boleyn's Song Book

    2:00 pmRoyal College of Music
    Solo

    Lute songs with Jacob Heringman

  • Sat
    30
    Sep
    2017

    Bach B Minor Mass

    6:00 pm
    Solo

    Roman River Festival

  • Sat
    07
    Oct
    2017

    Opera arias

    7:30 pmAll Saints' Church, Weston-super-Mare
    Solo

    Arias from Carmen and Le Nozze di Figaro accompanied by Weston Youth Orchestra

  • Mon
    09
    Oct
    2017

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9

    7:30 pmBarbican, London
    Chorus

    Classical Opera

  • Wed
    11
    Oct
    2017

    Handel: Semele

    7:30 pmMusikverein, Vienna
    Chorus

    OAE

  • Fri
    13
    Oct
    2017

    Monteverdi

    7:30 pmBlythburgh Church, East Suffolk
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    14
    Oct
    2017

    Bach: Magnificat, BWV 4 and BWV 80

    7:30 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    18
    Oct
    2017

    Handel: Semele

    7:30 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Ensemble

    OAE

  • Tue
    24
    Oct
    2017

    Alamire

    7:00 pmSt. James', Piccadilly
    Ensemble
  • Wed
    25
    Oct
    2017

    Mozart: Requiem

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Chorus

    London Voices

  • Fri
    27
    Oct
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmSt. Columb's Hall, Derry
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    28
    Oct
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmCanterbury Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    30
    Oct
    2017

    Bachfest: Opening Concert

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    04
    Nov
    2017

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmThe Chapel of the Ascension, Chichester University
    Solo

    Come and Sing

  • Fri
    10
    Nov
    2017

    A Concert of Remembrance

    7:30 pmSt. John's Leatherhead
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's "A Walk with Ivor"

  • Sat
    11
    Nov
    2017

    A Concert of Remembrance

    7:30 pmSnape Maltings Concert Hall
    Solo

    Soloist in Bingham's "A Walk with Ivor"
    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    18
    Nov
    2017

    Handel: Israel in Egypt

    7:30 pmSouthwark Cathedral
    Solo

    Wimbledon Choral Society and Florilegium

  • Sun
    19
    Nov
    2017

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmHampstead Parish Church
    Solo
  • Thu
    23
    Nov
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmSacred Heart Church, Edge Hill, Wimbledon
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    25
    Nov
    2017

    CPE Bach Magnificat and Haydn Nelson Mass

    7:30 pmThornbury
    Solo

    Thornbury Choral Society

  • Sat
    09
    Dec
    2017

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmHereford Cathedral
    Solo

    Hereford Choral Society

  • Fri
    15
    Dec
    2017

    Vivaldi: Gloria

    7:30 pmSnape Maltings Concert Hall
    Solo

    Aldeburgh Voices

  • Sun
    17
    Dec
    2017

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmBrangwyn Hall, Swansea
    Solo

    Swansea Bach Choir

  • Wed
    20
    Dec
    2017

    A European Christmas

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra