Diary

  • Fri
    24
    May
    2019

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    6:30 pmSt. Mary the Virgin, Fairford
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    29
    May
    2019

    Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice

    7:30 pmQueen Elizabeth Hall
    Chorus

    Classical Opera

  • Fri
    31
    May
    2019

    Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice

    7:30 pmQueen Elizabeth Hall
    Chorus

    Classical Opera

  • Thu
    06
    Jun
    2019

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:30 pmHereford Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    08
    Jun
    2019

    Todd: Mass in Blue

    7:30 pmWorle School
    Solo

    Weston Choral Society

  • Thu
    13
    Jun
    2019

    Choral Inspirations

    7:30 pmSt. James' and St. Basil's Church, Newcastle
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Fri
    14
    Jun
    2019

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmSt. Chad's, Shrewsbury
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    15
    Jun
    2019

    Handel: Messiah

    6:00 pmMarktkirche, Halle (Saale), Germany
    Solo

    Tenebrae and the Academy of Ancient Music
    Halle Handel Festival

  • Fri
    21
    Jun
    2019

    Handel: Coronation Anthems

    7:30 pmKatowice
    Ensemble

    Academy of Ancient Music

  • Sat
    22
    Jun
    2019

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmGreat Hall, Reading University
    Solo

    Reading Festival Chorus and Johanneskantorei

  • Fri
    28
    Jun
    2019

    English Voices

    7:30 pmAix en Provence
    Ensemble

    English Voices

  • Wed
    03
    Jul
    2019

    Verdi: Requiem

    8:30 pmBasilique de Saint-Denis, Paris
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Sat
    06
    Jul
    2019

    Songs of the Reformation by Thomas Tallis

    7:30 pmHigh Petergate, York
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Sun
    14
    Jul
    2019

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmThaxted Parish Church
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    15
    Jul
    2019

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmSt. Bartholomew the Great, London
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    18
    Jul
    2019

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:30 pmBuxton Opera House
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Mon
    29
    Jul
    2019

    Rachmaninov: Vespers

    8:00 pmGloucester Cathedral
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Three Choirs Festival

  • Wed
    21
    Aug
    2019

    Le Choeur Chant du Coeur

    7:30 pmKirche Zweisimmen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    22
    Aug
    2019

    Le Coeur Chant du Coeur

    8:00 pmFranziskanerkirche, Luzern, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    23
    Aug
    2019

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    8:00 pmKloster Eberbach, Eitaille, Germany
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    29
    Aug
    2019

    Bach: Mass in B Minor

    8:00 pmKloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein, Germany
    Solo

    Gabrieli Consort and Players
    Soprano 2 soloist

  • Fri
    30
    Aug
    2019

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    8:00 pmKloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein, Germany
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort and Players

  • Sat
    31
    Aug
    2019

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    9:00 pmAbbatiale St. Robert, La Chaise Dieu
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort and Players

  • Sun
    01
    Sep
    2019

    Mahler: Symphony No.2

    6:00 pmBlackheath Halls
    Solo

    Paradisal Players