Diary

  • Thu
    10
    Jan
    2019

    Monteverdi & Barbara Strozzi

    7:30 pmKings Place
    Ensemble

    OAE

  • Sat
    19
    Jan
    2019

    Daniel Lesur: Cantiques des Cantiques, Françaix: Ode a la Gastronomie

    2:50 pmTheatr Aan Het Vrijthof Papyruszaal, Maastricht, Netherlands
    Ensemble

    i Fagiolini

  • Tue
    22
    Jan
    2019

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    6:30 pmSt. John's Cathedral, Malta
    Solo

    OAE

  • Wed
    30
    Jan
    2019

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Solo

    Role: First Witch
    Sir Roger Norrington and the London Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Fri
    01
    Feb
    2019

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmOxford Town Hall
    Solo

    Tenebrae and the Academy of Ancient Music

  • Sun
    03
    Feb
    2019

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    2:30 pmSalle Captain Cook, La Cite des Congres de Nantes
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    07
    Feb
    2019

    Russian Song Recital

    8:00 pmThe Pheasantry, Pizz Express, Kings Road
    Solo

    Mezzo-soprano: Martha McLorinan
    Soprano: Julia Sitkovetsky
    Accompanist: Will Vann

  • Sat
    09
    Feb
    2019

    Roth: Beginnings and Endings (world premiere) and Bach: BWV 8 and BWV 40

    7:30 pmThe Bramell Concert Hall, University of Birmingham
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sun
    17
    Feb
    2019

    Purcell: The Indian Queen

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Mon
    04
    Mar
    2019

    Monteverdi Apprentices Showcase

    6:00 pmMessums Wiltshire
    Ensemble

    Mentor

  • Wed
    06
    Mar
    2019

    Schiera saggia e immortal Madrigali per l'Accademia Filarmonica

    8:30 pmSala Maffeiana del Teatro Filarmonico
    Ensemble

    New London Baroque

  • Tue
    12
    Mar
    2019

    Durufle: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. James' Sussex Gardens
    Solo

    Barts Choir

  • Wed
    13
    Mar
    2019

    Durufle: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. James' Sussex Gardens
    Solo

    Barts Choir

  • Thu
    14
    Mar
    2019

    Tallis: Spem in Alium

    8:00 pmBoulez Saal, Berlin
    Ensemble

    The Tallis Scholars

  • Sat
    16
    Mar
    2019

    Roth: A Time To Dance

    7:30 pmSt. Nicholas' Church, Harpenden
    Solo

    The Lea Singers

  • Sun
    24
    Mar
    2019

    Joaquin Desprez: Missa d'ung sultre amer

    5:00 pmSt. Peter's Church, Zurich
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Tue
    02
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. John Passion

    7:00 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Ensemble

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
    Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
    Director: Peter Sellars

  • Thu
    04
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. John Passion

    7:30 pmLuxemburg
    Ensemble

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
    Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
    Director: Peter Sellars

  • Sat
    06
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. John Passion

    8:00 pmElbphilharmonie, Hamburg
    Ensemble

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
    Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
    Director: Peter Sellars

  • Sun
    07
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. John Passion

    8:00 pmElbphilharmonie, Hamburg
    Ensemble

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
    Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
    Director: Peter Sellars

  • Tue
    09
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St John. Passion

    8:00 pmAlte Oper Frankfurt
    Ensemble

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
    Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
    Director: Peter Sellars

  • Sat
    13
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:30 pmKings Place
    Solo

    Martin Feinstein Ensemble and the London Bach Singers
    Alto 1 soloist

  • Tue
    16
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:00 pmSt. George's Brandon Hill, Bristol
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Alto 1 soloist

  • Wed
    17
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Alto 1 soloist

  • Fri
    19
    Apr
    2019

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Alto 1 soloist

  • Mon
    29
    Apr
    2019

    Handel: Athalia

    7:00 pmSt John's Smith Square
    Chorus

    London Handel Festival

  • Fri
    10
    May
    2019

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    7:30 pmKings College Chapel, Cambridge
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    11
    May
    2019

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Guildford
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    13
    May
    2019

    Bingham: A Walk with Ivor Gurney

    7:30 pmNorwich Cathedral
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    14
    May
    2019

    Silence and Music

    7:30 pmHoly Cross Church, Ramsbury
    Ensemble

    The Gabrieli Consort

  • Fri
    17
    May
    2019

    Purcell: The Indian Queen

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Role: Spirit

  • Sat
    18
    May
    2019

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    10:00 pmChiesa del Foppone, Cremona, Italy
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    24
    May
    2019

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    6:30 pmSt. Mary the Virgin, Fairford
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    29
    May
    2019

    Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice

    7:30 pmQueen Elizabeth Hall
    Chorus

    Classical Opera

  • Fri
    31
    May
    2019

    Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice

    7:30 pmQueen Elizabeth Hall
    Chorus

    Classical Opera

  • Thu
    06
    Jun
    2019

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:30 pmHereford Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    08
    Jun
    2019

    Todd: Mass in Blue

    7:30 pmWorle School
    Solo

    Weston Choral Society

  • Thu
    13
    Jun
    2019

    Choral Inspirations

    7:30 pmSt. James' and St. Basil's Church, Newcastle
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Fri
    14
    Jun
    2019

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmSt. Chad's, Shrewsbury
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    15
    Jun
    2019

    Handel: Messiah

    6:00 pmMarktkirche, Halle (Saale), Germany
    Solo

    Tenebrae and the Academy of Ancient Music
    Halle Handel Festival

  • Fri
    21
    Jun
    2019

    Handel: Coronation Anthems

    7:30 pmKatowice
    Ensemble

    Academy of Ancient Music

  • Sat
    22
    Jun
    2019

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmGreat Hall, Reading University
    Solo

    Reading Festival Chorus and Johanneskantorei

  • Fri
    28
    Jun
    2019

    English Voices

    7:30 pmAix en Provence
    Ensemble

    English Voices

  • Wed
    03
    Jul
    2019

    Verdi: Requiem

    8:30 pmBasilique de Saint-Denis, Paris
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Sat
    06
    Jul
    2019

    Songs of the Reformation by Thomas Tallis

    7:30 pmHigh Petergate, York
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Sun
    14
    Jul
    2019

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmThaxted Parish Church
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    15
    Jul
    2019

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmSt. Bartholomew the Great, London
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    18
    Jul
    2019

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:30 pmBuxton Opera House
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Mon
    29
    Jul
    2019

    Rachmaninov: Vespers

    8:00 pmGloucester Cathedral
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Three Choirs Festival

  • Wed
    21
    Aug
    2019

    Le Choeur Chant du Coeur

    7:30 pmKirche Zweisimmen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    22
    Aug
    2019

    Le Coeur Chant du Coeur

    8:00 pmFranziskanerkirche, Luzern, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    23
    Aug
    2019

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    8:00 pmKloster Eberbach, Eitaille, Germany
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    29
    Aug
    2019

    Bach: Mass in B Minor

    8:00 pmKloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein, Germany
    Solo

    Gabrieli Consort and Players
    Soprano 2 soloist

  • Fri
    30
    Aug
    2019

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    8:00 pmKloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein, Germany
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort and Players

  • Sat
    31
    Aug
    2019

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    9:00 pmAbbatiale St. Robert, La Chaise Dieu
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort and Players

  • Sun
    01
    Sep
    2019

    Mahler: Symphony No.2

    6:00 pmBlackheath Halls
    Solo

    Paradisal Players

  • Fri
    06
    Sep
    2019

    Gluck: Iphigenie en Tauride

    10:30 pmAthenaeum, Bucharest, Romania
    Chorus

    The Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

  • Sat
    07
    Sep
    2019

    Gluck: Orfeo

    10:30 pmAthenaeum, Bucharest, Romania
    Chorus

    The Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

  • Thu
    12
    Sep
    2019

    Talbot: Path of Miracles

    9:00 pmConservatoire Giuseppe Verdi, Turin, Italy
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    13
    Sep
    2019

    Talbot: Path of Miracles

    9:00 pmChiesa Di San Marco, Milan, Italy
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    14
    Sep
    2019

    Talbot: Path of Miracles

    9:30 pmMarktkirche, Hanover, Germany
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    16
    Sep
    2019

    A Hymn on Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmSt. Thomas' Church, Lymington
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    19
    Sep
    2019

    Monteverdi Apprentices Showcase Recital

    7:30 pmKing's College London Chapel
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi choir mentor

  • Tue
    24
    Sep
    2019

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmSt. George's Chapel, Windsor Castle
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    30
    Sep
    2019

    Talbot: Path of Miracles

    9:00 pmSantiago Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    01
    Oct
    2019

    A Rose Magnificat

    9:00 pmIglesias de Santo Domingo de Bonaval, Santiago de Compostela
    Ensemble

    The Gabrieli Consort

  • Sun
    20
    Oct
    2019

    Bach, Reger and Scutz with Arvid Gast

    3:00 pmMartinikirk, Groningen, Netherlands
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    23
    Oct
    2019

    Talbot: Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmBarber institute of fine arts, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae