Diary

  • Mon
    20
    Jan
    2020

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    7:30 pmMelbourne Recital Centre
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    21
    Jan
    2020

    Masterworks of the Renaissance

    7:30 pmCity Recital Hall, Sydney
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    22
    Jan
    2020

    Music of the Spheres

    7:30 pmCity Recital Hall, Sydney
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Solo: Bingham’s The Drowned Lovers

  • Sun
    26
    Jan
    2020

    Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

    4:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Chorus

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    13
    Feb
    2020

    Music of the Spheres

    7:30 pmWeston Hall, University of West London, St. Mary’s Rd, Ealing
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist: Bingham’s The Drowned Lovers

  • Fri
    14
    Feb
    2020

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmDudingen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    15
    Feb
    2020

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:00 pmBern Minster
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    16
    Feb
    2020

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    4:00 pmFischingen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    18
    Feb
    2020

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmBridgewater Hall
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    24
    Feb
    2020

    Copland: In The Beginning

    8:00 pmPusey Chapel, Oxford
    Solo

    Schola Cantorum of Oxford

  • Sat
    29
    Feb
    2020

    Tippett: Five Spirituals

    5:00 pmSt. Mary-le-More, Wallingford
    Solo

    The Come and Sing Company

  • Thu
    05
    Mar
    2020

    George Benjamin: Dream of the Song

    7:30 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Ensemble

    Philharmonia Voices

  • Sat
    07
    Mar
    2020

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Guildford
    Solo

    St. Catherine's Association Choir

  • Sat
    14
    Mar
    2020

    Haydn: Stabat Mater

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Claygate
    Solo

    Claygate Choral Society

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Tue
    17
    Mar
    2020

    Russian Treasures

    7:00 pmTrefoldighetskirken, Oslo, Norway
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Thu
    26
    Mar
    2020

    Monteverdi: Vespers

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Chandos Chamber Choir

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    28
    Mar
    2020

    Bach: Cantata 182 and Magnificat

    7:30 pmSouthwell Minster
    Solo

    Nottingham Bach Choir

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Wed
    01
    Apr
    2020

    Haydn: Creation

    7:30 pmBarbican Hall
    Solo

    Arcangelo

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    04
    Apr
    2020

    Fauré: Requiem

    7:30 pmNational Concert Hall Dublin
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Mon
    06
    Apr
    2020

    Fauré: Requiem

    7:30 pmNorwich Theatre Royal
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Wed
    08
    Apr
    2020

    Miserere, mei Deus

    8:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    10
    Apr
    2020

    Bach: St. John Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    18
    Apr
    2020

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmKings Place
    Solo

    The Feinstein Ensemble

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    09
    May
    2020

    Max Richter: Voices

    15:00pmGrande Salle Pierre Boulez- Philharmonie
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    16
    May
    2020

    A Night at the Opera

    7:00 pmSt. John's Church, Wimbledon
    Solo

    Sonoro

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Tue
    26
    May
    2020

    Faure/Brahms

    7:30 pmPavia
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    29
    May
    2020

    Faure/Brahms

    7:30 pmUdine
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    30
    May
    2020

    Faure/Brahms

    7:30 pmSalzburg
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Tue
    02
    Jun
    2020

    Faure/Brahms

    7:30 pmSt. Denis
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    05
    Jun
    2020

    Spanish Glories

    7:30 pmStockholm
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Thu
    11
    Jun
    2020

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmHereford Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    12
    Jun
    2020

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmSt. Chad's, Shrewsbury
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Wed
    17
    Jun
    2020

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmBirmingham Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Thu
    18
    Jun
    2020

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmBirmingham Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    19
    Jun
    2020

    Queen of Sea and Sky

    7:00 pmSt. Magnus Cathedral, Orkney
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Sat
    20
    Jun
    2020

    Brahms: A German Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. Magnus Cathedral, Orkney
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    26
    Jun
    2020

    Joby Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmWells Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sun
    28
    Jun
    2020

    Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius

    7:30 pmMilton Keynes Theatre
    Solo

    Milton Keynes Chorale and Danesborough Chorus

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Mon
    06
    Jul
    2020

    Summer Music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmBuxton
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Tue
    07
    Jul
    2020

    Joby Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmSt. Bart's
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    11
    Jul
    2020

    Glories of the Renaissance

    12:00 pmSan Jeronimo Monastery, Granada
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    21
    Jul
    2020

    Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius

    7:30 pmEly Cathedral
    Chorus

    The Gabrieli Consort

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    25
    Jul
    2020

    Dan Forrest: Requiem for the Living and Mendelssohn: Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

    7:30 pmMuziekgebouw, Amsterdam
    Solo

    Berkshire Choral International

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Sat
    12
    Sep
    2020

    Kirkland Snider: Mass for the Endangered

    7:30 pmTrigonale Festival
    Ensemble

    Gallicantus

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Fri
    18
    Sep
    2020

    Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius

    7:30 pmWroclaw
    Chorus

    The Gabrieli Consort

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Mon
    21
    Sep
    2020

    Humanity and Liberty

    7:30 pmLammermuir Festival
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19

  • Tue
    22
    Sep
    2020

    Humanity and Liberty

    7:30 pmDurham Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

    CANCELLED- COVID-19