Diary

  • Mon
    20
    Jan
    2020

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    7:30 pmMelbourne Recital Centre
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    21
    Jan
    2020

    Masterworks of the Renaissance

    7:30 pmCity Recital Hall, Sydney
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    22
    Jan
    2020

    Music of the Spheres

    7:30 pmCity Recital Hall, Sydney
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Solo: Bingham’s The Drowned Lovers

  • Sun
    26
    Jan
    2020

    Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

    4:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Chorus

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    13
    Feb
    2020

    Music of the Spheres

    7:30 pmWeston Hall, University of West London, St. Mary’s Rd, Ealing
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist: Bingham’s The Drowned Lovers

  • Fri
    14
    Feb
    2020

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmDudingen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    15
    Feb
    2020

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:00 pmBern Minster
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    16
    Feb
    2020

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    4:00 pmFischingen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    18
    Feb
    2020

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmBridgewater Hall
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    24
    Feb
    2020

    Copland: In The Beginning

    8:00 pmPusey Chapel, Oxford
    Solo

    Schola Cantorum of Oxford

  • Sat
    29
    Feb
    2020

    Tippett: Five Spirituals

    5:00 pmSt. Mary-le-More, Wallingford
    Solo

    The Come and Sing Company

  • Thu
    05
    Mar
    2020

    George Benjamin: Dream of the Song

    7:30 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Ensemble

    Philharmonia Voices

  • Sat
    07
    Mar
    2020

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Guildford
    Solo

    St. Catherine's Association Choir

  • Sat
    14
    Mar
    2020

    Haydn: Stabat Mater

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Claygate
    Solo

    Claygate Choral Society

  • Thu
    26
    Mar
    2020

    Monteverdi: Vespers

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Chandos Chamber Choir

  • Sat
    28
    Mar
    2020

    Bach: Cantata 182 and Magnificat

    7:30 pmSouthwell Minster
    Solo

    Nottingham Bach Choir

  • Wed
    01
    Apr
    2020

    Haydn: Creation

    7:30 pmBarbican Hall
    Solo

    Arcangelo

  • Sat
    04
    Apr
    2020

    Fauré: Requiem

    7:30 pmNational Concert Hall Dublin
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    06
    Apr
    2020

    Fauré: Requiem

    7:30 pmNorwich Theatre Royal
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    08
    Apr
    2020

    Miserere, mei Deus

    8:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    10
    Apr
    2020

    Bach: St. John Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra