Diary

  • Fri
    03
    Jan
    2014

    Rachmaninov: Vespers

    9:30 pmSt. Martin in the fields
    Ensemble

    Skolia

  • Mon
    13
    Jan
    2014

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmSt. John's Cathedral, Valetta, Malta
    Ensemble

    Choir of the English Concert

  • Thu
    20
    Feb
    2014

    Music and the Reformation in the 16th century: Via Anglica

    6:45 pmSanta Barbara Mission
    Ensemble

    Alamire
    ACDA

  • Sat
    22
    Feb
    2014

    Via Anglica

    7:30 pmChrist Church Cathedral, Indianapolis

    Alamire

  • Sun
    23
    Feb
    2014

    Via Anglica

    5:00 pmFirst United Methodist Church, Lubbock, Texas

    Alamire

  • Sat
    01
    Mar
    2014

    Brazilian Baroque

    7:30 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Tue
    11
    Mar
    2014

    Duruflé: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. Mary's Church, Primrose Hill
    Solo

    The Hall School Choir

  • Thu
    13
    Mar
    2014

    A Thirtieth Anniversary Celebration

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    John Rutter and The Cambridge Singers

  • Sat
    22
    Mar
    2014

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmSt. Luke's Church, Southend-on-Sea
    Solo

    Southend Festival Chorus

  • Sun
    23
    Mar
    2014

    Haydn: Nelson Mass

    7:30 pmWellington College Hall
    Solo

    Wellington College Choir

  • Mon
    24
    Mar
    2014

    Reimagine

    Union Chapel
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Mon
    07
    Apr
    2014

    Morales: Requiem

    12:00 pmCatedral de Toledo
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Wed
    09
    Apr
    2014

    Handel: Deborah

    7:00 pmSt. George's, Hanover Square
    Ensemble

    London Handel Festival Chorus

  • Sun
    13
    Apr
    2014

    Capilla Cayresco

    10:00 pmCatedral Cuenca
    Ensemble

    Capilla Cayresco

  • Tue
    15
    Apr
    2014

    Massenet: Pie Jesu

    4:00 pmBBC Studios
    Solo

    BBC Radio 3 In Tune
    Ex Cathedra

  • Fri
    18
    Apr
    2014

    Bach: St. John Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Fri
    02
    May
    2014

    Copland: In The Beginning, Massenet: Pie Jesu, Duruflé: Requiem

    7:30 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    03
    May
    2014

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:00 pmWyastone Concert Hall
    Solo

    Monmouth Choral Society

  • Sun
    11
    May
    2014

    A cappella

    5:00 pmGrand Hall, Glasgow
    Ensemble

    Exaudi

  • Sun
    11
    May
    2014

    Finnissy

    7:00 pmGrand Hall, Glasgow
    Ensemble

    Exaudi

  • Thu
    15
    May
    2014

    Newbury Spring Festival Concert

    7:45 pmDouai Abbey
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Sat
    17
    May
    2014

    Elgar's Sea Pictures and English Song

    7:30 pmBoulevard Church, Weston-super-Mare
    Solo

    Martha McLorinan and Jason Anderson

  • Fri
    23
    May
    2014

    Birtwistle: Fields of Sorrow

    7:30 pmCambridge Corn Exchange
    Ensemble

    Britten Sinfonia Voices

  • Thu
    29
    May
    2014

    Birtwistle: Yan Tan Tethera

    7:30 pmBarbican
    Ensemble

    Britten Sinfonia Voices

  • Thu
    29
    May
    2014

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmSt. James', Spanish Place, London
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    30
    May
    2014

    Birtwistle: Fields of Sorrow

    7:30 pmMilton Court
    Ensemble

    Britten Sinfonia Voices

  • Sun
    22
    Jun
    2014

    Music Divine: Songs for the chapel and chamber

    2:30 pmMontgomery Church, Gregynog, Wales
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Sat
    28
    Jun
    2014

    Handel: Jephtha

    7:30 pmSt.Patrick's Chapel, St.Patrick's College, Maynooth, Ireland
    Solo

    Role: Storge
    Berkshire US International Choral Festival

  • Fri
    11
    Jul
    2014

    Gala Concert

    8:00 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus
  • Sat
    12
    Jul
    2014

    Dvorak: The Jacobin

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Solo

    Role: Lotinka
    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Sun
    13
    Jul
    2014

    Gluck: Orfeo

    3:30 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Tue
    15
    Jul
    2014

    Dvorak: The Jacobin

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Solo

    Role: Lotinka
    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Thu
    17
    Jul
    2014

    Rossini: Otello

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Fri
    18
    Jul
    2014

    Dvorak: The Jacobin

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Solo

    Role: Lotinka
    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Sat
    19
    Jul
    2014

    Gluck: Orfeo

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Sun
    20
    Jul
    2014

    Rosalind Plowright Masterclass

    12:00 pmBuxton Pavillion Theatre
    Solo
  • Sun
    20
    Jul
    2014

    Rossini: Otello

    2:30 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Tue
    22
    Jul
    2014

    Gluck: Orfeo

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Thu
    24
    Jul
    2014

    Dvorak: The Jacobin

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Solo

    Role: Lotinka
    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Fri
    25
    Jul
    2014

    Gluck: Orfeo

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Sat
    26
    Jul
    2014

    Rossini: Otello

    7:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Chorus

    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Sun
    27
    Jul
    2014

    Dvorak: The Jacobin

    3:15 pmBuxton Opera House
    Solo

    Role: Lotinka
    Buxton Festival Opera

  • Tue
    29
    Jul
    2014

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmWorcester Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    01
    Aug
    2014

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmLessay, France
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    04
    Aug
    2014

    Prom 43: Tallis Scholars

    9:15 pmRoyal Albert Hall
    Ensemble

    The Tallis Scholars

  • Fri
    08
    Aug
    2014

    Mozart: Cosi fan tutte

    7:00 pmSt James' Piccadilly, London
    Solo

    Role: Dorabella
    Opus Opera

  • Mon
    11
    Aug
    2014

    Poulenc: Figure Humaine

    7:30 pmUsher Hall, Edinburgh
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Tue
    19
    Aug
    2014

    Prom 45: Late Night with... Laura Mvula

    10:15 pmRoyal Albert Hall
    Ensemble

    Electric Vocals

  • Fri
    22
    Aug
    2014

    Copland: In The Beginning

    10:00 pmSouthwell Minster
    Solo

    Southwell Festival Voices

  • Sat
    23
    Aug
    2014

    Haydn: Creation

    7:30 pmSouthwell Minster
    Chorus

    Southwell Festival Voices

  • Sun
    24
    Aug
    2014

    Southwell Festival Evensong

    3:00 pmSouthwell Minster
    Chorus

    Southwell Festival Voices

  • Mon
    25
    Aug
    2014

    Haydn: Paukenmesse

    2:00 pmSouthwell Minster
    Chorus

    Southwell Festival Voices

  • Sat
    06
    Sep
    2014

    The Spirit of the Renaissance

    7:30 pmSeminarkirche Tanzenberg, Austria
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    07
    Sep
    2014

    Happy birthday, Mr Shakespeare!

    4:45 pmSt.Paul's Cathedral
    Solo

    A recital of Shakespeare texts. Music to include Stanford's setting of The Clown's song from Twelfth Night and Parry's setting of English Lyrics.

  • Fri
    12
    Sep
    2014

    Handel: Israel in Egypt

    7:30 pmLeipzig Gewandhaus
    Ensemble

    The Kings Consort

  • Tue
    16
    Sep
    2014

    Tallis Lamentations

    7:30 pmSt. Mary's Church, Whitekirk
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    17
    Sep
    2014

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmLammermuir Festival
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    21
    Sep
    2014

    Tenby Arts Festival

    7:30 pmSt.Mary's Church, Tenby
    Ensemble

    The Ensemble 45

  • Fri
    26
    Sep
    2014

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmBridgwater Hall
    Ensemble

    The Choir of the English Concert

  • Thu
    02
    Oct
    2014

    CPE Bach: Magnificat

    7:30 pmSt. James', Piccadilly
    Solo

    New London Singers

  • Tue
    07
    Oct
    2014

    Six of the Best

    8:00 pmQueen Mary University
    Ensemble

    Close Harmony

  • Sat
    01
    Nov
    2014

    Mendelssohn: Lauda Sion

    7:30 pmSt. Michael and All Angels, Chiswick
    Solo

    Petros Singers

  • Sat
    08
    Nov
    2014

    Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore and Haydn Theresienmesse

    7:30 pmSt.Margaret's Church, Hasbury
    Solo

    Halesowen Choral Society

  • Tue
    11
    Nov
    2014

    Victoria: Requiem

    1:00 pmChapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace
    Ensemble

    Il Suono

  • Fri
    14
    Nov
    2014

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmSolihull
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    15
    Nov
    2014

    Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius

    7:30 amTewkesbury Abbey
    Solo

    Stroud Choral Society

  • Sat
    29
    Nov
    2014

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Guildford
    Solo

    Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society

  • Tue
    02
    Dec
    2014

    Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Chad's, Shrewsbury
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    04
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    12:30 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    05
    Dec
    2014

    The Choir of St. Bartholomew The Great's Christmas Concert

    7:30 pmThe Priory Church of St. Bartholomew the Great
    Ensemble
  • Sat
    06
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    1:30 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    06
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    7:00 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    07
    Dec
    2014

    Handel: Messiah

    4:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    10
    Dec
    2014

    Handel: Messiah

    7:00 pmCadogan Hall
    Solo

    Tenebrae and the English Chamber Orchestra

  • Fri
    12
    Dec
    2014

    Britten: A Ceremony of Carols

    1:20 pmTemple Church
    Ensemble
  • Mon
    15
    Dec
    2014

    Christmas Programme

    7:30 pmBonn, Germany
    Ensemble

    Stile Antico

  • Tue
    16
    Dec
    2014

    Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    18
    Dec
    2014

    What Sweeter Music

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    19
    Dec
    2014

    Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Paul's, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    20
    Dec
    2014

    Music by Candlelight

    4:00 pmSt.Paul's Church, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    20
    Dec
    2014

    Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Paul's, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Mon
    22
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    12:30 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    22
    Dec
    2014

    Britten: A Ceremony of Carols

    6:00 pmThe Priory Church of St. Bartholomew the Great
    Solo

    Bart's Choir

  • Tue
    23
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    1:30 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    24
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    12:00 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    27
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    1:30 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    27
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    7:00 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    31
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    12:00 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    31
    Dec
    2014

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    5:00 pmRoyal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    10
    Jan
    2015

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    1:30 pmThe Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    10
    Jan
    2015

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    7:00 pmThe Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    12
    Jan
    2015

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    7:30 pmThe Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    15
    Jan
    2015

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    7:30 pmThe Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    16
    Jan
    2015

    Joby Talbot: Alice in Wonderland

    7:30 pmThe Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    30
    Jan
    2015

    Venice

    6:00 pmThe Great Hall, Jesmond Dene House
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sat
    31
    Jan
    2015

    London

    6:00 pmThe Great Hall, Jesmond Dene House
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sun
    01
    Feb
    2015

    Ingatestone

    11:00 amThe Great Hall, Jesmond Dene House
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sat
    14
    Feb
    2015

    Handel: Hercules

    7:30 pmTheatre des Champs Elysees, Paris
    Chorus

    The English Concert

  • Tue
    24
    Feb
    2015

    Handel: Hercules

    7:00 pmTheater an der Wien
    Chorus

    The English Concert

  • Sun
    01
    Mar
    2015

    Handel: Hercules

    6:30 pmTown Hall, Birmingham
    Chorus

    The English Concert

  • Wed
    04
    Mar
    2015

    Handel: Hercules

    7:00 pmBarbican, London
    Chorus

    The English Concert

  • Sun
    08
    Mar
    2015

    Of A Rose Is All My Song

    8:00 pmOslo Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Fri
    13
    Mar
    2015

    The Music of Will Todd

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Guildford
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    14
    Mar
    2015

    Freedom From Fear

    7:00 pmSt. Mary's Church, Bares
    Ensemble

    Il Suono

  • Fri
    20
    Mar
    2015

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:30 pmThe Great Hall, University of Reading
    Solo

    Bracknell Choral Society

  • Sat
    21
    Mar
    2015

    Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius

    7:30 pmRipon Cathedral
    Solo

    Ripon Choral Society

  • Sun
    22
    Mar
    2015

    Mozart: Mass in C Minor

    7:00 pmNewcastle Civic Centre
    Solo

    Newcastle Choral Society

  • Sat
    28
    Mar
    2015

    Teresa of Avila

    7:30 pmBilbao, Spain
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Sun
    29
    Mar
    2015

    Teresa of Avila

    7:30 pmEl Escorial, Spain
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Fri
    03
    Apr
    2015

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Mon
    06
    Apr
    2015

    Bach: St. John Passion

    6:30 pmGlossop Parish Church
    Ensemble
  • Sat
    25
    Apr
    2015

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:30 pmSt. Paul's Church, Blackheath, Halesowen
    Solo

    Halesowen Choral Society and Brierley Hill Choral Society

  • Sat
    02
    May
    2015

    Russian Treasures

    8:00 pmSherborne Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    03
    May
    2015

    Rachmaninoff: Vespers

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    09
    May
    2015

    Dvorak: Stabat Mater

    7:30 pmDurham Cathedral
    Solo

    Durham Choral Society

  • Wed
    13
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    9:00 pmVillage Underground
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Thu
    14
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    9:00 pmVillage Underground
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    15
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    8:30 pmVillage Underground
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    15
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    11:00 pmVillage Underground
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sat
    16
    May
    2015

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:30 pmClifton Cathedral
    Solo

    Nailsea Choral Society

  • Wed
    20
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    8:00 pmThe Junction, Cambridge
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Thu
    21
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    8:00 pmThe Junction, Cambridge
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    22
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    7:30 pmThe Junction, Cambridge
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    22
    May
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    9:30 pmThe Junction, Cambridge
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sun
    31
    May
    2015

    Of A Rose Is All My Song

    7:30 pmPurbeck Arts Festival
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Wed
    03
    Jun
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    8:00 pmMaltings Car Park, Salisbury
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Thu
    04
    Jun
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    8:00 pmMaltings Car Park, Salisbury
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    05
    Jun
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    7:30 pmMaltings Car Park, Salisbury
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    05
    Jun
    2015

    Betrayal: A Polyphonic Crime Drama

    9:30 pmMaltings Car Park, Salisbury
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sat
    06
    Jun
    2015

    Rachmaninoff: Vespers

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Oswestry
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    13
    Jun
    2015

    Summer music by Candlelight

    8:00 pmSt.Francis' Church, Bournville
    Chorus
  • Sun
    14
    Jun
    2015

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmReading Concert Hall
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    20
    Jun
    2015

    Tenebrae

    7:30 pmAll Saints, Boughton Aluph
    Ensemble

    Stour Music Festival

  • Sat
    04
    Jul
    2015

    Taverner

    7:30 pmYork Minster
    Ensemble

    Taverner Consort

  • Sun
    05
    Jul
    2015

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    7:30 amSt. Mary's Church, Beaminster
    Solo

    Devon Baroque

  • Tue
    07
    Jul
    2015

    Eric Whitacre Singers

    7:30 pmCheltenham Music Festival
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Thu
    09
    Jul
    2015

    Summer Music By Candlelight

    9:00 pmLichfield Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sun
    19
    Jul
    2015

    Monteverdi

    7:30 pmGermany
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Tue
    21
    Jul
    2015

    Brahms and Bruckner

    9:00 pmLessay Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    25
    Jul
    2015

    Rachmaninoff: Vespers

    7:30 pmAmpleforth Abbey
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Ryedale Festival

  • Wed
    29
    Jul
    2015

    Teresa of Avila

    8:00 pmLas Navas del Marques, Avila, Spain
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Sat
    15
    Aug
    2015

    Stile Antico

    7:30 pmCambridge
    Ensemble

    Cambridge Early Music Festival

  • Sun
    16
    Aug
    2015

    BBC Prom 41: Sherlock Holmes- A Musical Mind

    3:30 pmRoyal Albert Hall
    Ensemble

    Stile Antico

  • Sun
    23
    Aug
    2015

    From The Imperial Court

    7:15 pmSt. Pauluskerk, Antwerp, Belgium
    Ensemble

    Stile Antico
    Laus Polyphoniae

  • Thu
    27
    Aug
    2015

    The Spy's Choirbook

    8:00 pmCarolus Borromeus Church, Antwerp, Belgium
    Ensemble

    Alamire
    Laus Polyphoniae

  • Fri
    28
    Aug
    2015

    Salve Regina

    10:15 pmSt. Pauluskerk, Antwerp, Belgium
    Ensemble

    Stile Antico
    Laus Polyphoniae

  • Mon
    31
    Aug
    2015

    Of A Rose Is All My Song

    7:30 pmUtrecht
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Fri
    04
    Sep
    2015

    Mendelssohn: Paulus

    10:00 pmBucharest, Romania
    Ensemble

    The King's Consort

  • Mon
    07
    Sep
    2015

    Teresa of Avila

    7:30 pmEstella, Spain
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Sun
    13
    Sep
    2015

    Anne Boleyn's Songbook

    7:00 pmWanamaker Theatre
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Mon
    14
    Sep
    2015

    Anne Boleyn's Songbook

    8:00 pmWanamaker Theatre
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Thu
    17
    Sep
    2015

    Song Recital: Martha McLorinan and Peter Foggitt

    7:30 pmPenkhull Village Hall
    Solo

    Penkhull Festival

  • Fri
    18
    Sep
    2015

    Brahms and Bruckner

    7:00 pmSt. Mary's Parish Church, Haddington
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae
    Lammermuir Festival

  • Sat
    19
    Sep
    2015

    The Music of Orlando Gibbons

    7:45 pmSt. Mary's Parish Church, Haddington
    Ensemble

    Tenbrae and Phantasm
    Lammermuir Festival

  • Tue
    22
    Sep
    2015

    Sacred or Profane?

    7:30 pmParish Church of St. Thomas the Martyr, Winchelsea
    Ensemble

    Stile Antico
    Rye Arts Festival

  • Sat
    26
    Sep
    2015

    Russian Treasures

    7:00 pmHexham Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae
    Hexham Abbey Festival

  • Sun
    27
    Sep
    2015

    Rachmaninoff: Vespers

    7:30 pmMilton Court, London
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    30
    Sep
    2015

    Russian Treasures

    6:30 pmAmphitheatre, Said Business School, Oxford
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    01
    Oct
    2015

    Vivaldi: Gloria

    7:00 pmSt. Stephen's Walbrook, London
    Solo

    Gabrieli ROAR

  • Fri
    02
    Oct
    2015

    Brahms and Bruckner

    7:30 pmChrist's Hospital School Chapel
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    03
    Oct
    2015

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmShrewsbury School Chapel
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    11
    Oct
    2015

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmColyer-Fergusson Concert Hall, Canterbury
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Role: Second Witch

  • Tue
    13
    Oct
    2015

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Role: Second Witch

  • Thu
    15
    Oct
    2015

    Spem in Alium by candlelight

    9:30 pmSt. Martin in the fields
    Ensemble

    Skolia

  • Thu
    22
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    7:00 pmHighland Park United Methodist Church, TX, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    23
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:00 pmCathedral Basilica of Saint Peter and Paul, PA, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    24
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:00 pmForbes Center of the Performing Arts, James Madison University, VA, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    25
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of RenaissancePolyphony

    3:00 pmSpivey Hall, GA, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    27
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    7:00 pmSouthside Church, AL, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    28
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    7:30 pmSt. Peter in Chains Cathedral, OH, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    29
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:00 pmCathedral Basilica of St. Louis, MO, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    30
    Oct
    2015

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:00 pmSt Francis Assisi Church, MI, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    07
    Nov
    2015

    Handel: Dettingen Te Deum

    7:30 pmSt. Saviour's Church, St. Albans
    Solo

    St. Albans Choral Society

  • Thu
    12
    Nov
    2015

    Brahms and Bruckner

    7:45 pmSt. James' Church, Spanish Place
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    14
    Nov
    2015

    Elgar: The Music Makers

    7:30 pmTewkesbury Abbey
    Solo

    Stroud Choral Society

  • Thu
    19
    Nov
    2015

    Even Such is Time

    7:00 pmCranmore Preparatory School
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    20
    Nov
    2015

    Even Such is Time

    7:30 pmGodolphin and Latymer School
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    22
    Nov
    2015

    Rachmaninoff: Vespers

    4:00 pmSt.David's Priory Church, Swansea
    Solo

    Swansea Bach Choir

  • Sun
    29
    Nov
    2015

    Handel: Messiah

    6:00 pmCadogan Hall
    Chorus

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    01
    Dec
    2015

    Christmas Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Chad's Church, Shrewsbury
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    02
    Dec
    2015

    Gaudete!

    7:30 pmSt. Peter's Collegiate Church, Wolverhampton
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    05
    Dec
    2015

    Bach: Christmas Oratorio

    7:30 pmSwansea
    Solo

    Swansea Philharmonic Choir

  • Sun
    06
    Dec
    2015

    Bach: Christmas Oratorio

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    09
    Dec
    2015

    Tenebrae

    7:45 pmLe Manoir
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    10
    Dec
    2015

    I Fagiolini

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    11
    Dec
    2015

    A Very English Christmas

    7:30 pmKing's Place, London
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    12
    Dec
    2015

    Handel: Messiah (Part one)

    7:00 pmSt. Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
    Solo

    London Oratory School Choral Society

  • Tue
    15
    Dec
    2015

    Christmas Music by Candleight

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    16
    Dec
    2015

    Gaudete!

    7:30 pmHereford Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    17
    Dec
    2015

    O Come, Emmanuel!

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Fri
    18
    Dec
    2015

    Christmas Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Paul's, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    19
    Dec
    2015

    Angels, Stars and Kings

    4:00 pmSt.Paul's Church, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    19
    Dec
    2015

    Christmas Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Paul's, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Mon
    21
    Dec
    2015

    Christmas Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. Paul's, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Tue
    22
    Dec
    2015

    Christmas Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt.Paul's Church, Birmingham
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    28
    Jan
    2016

    Sun, Moon, Sea and Stars

    8:00 pmKing's Place, London
    Ensemble

    Tenbrae Consort

  • Tue
    02
    Feb
    2016

    Tower of London

    7:00 pmThe Chapel of the Tower of London
    Ensemble

    Choral concert

  • Sun
    07
    Feb
    2016

    I was glad

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    11
    Feb
    2016

    Le Choeur Chant de Coeur

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    16
    Feb
    2016

    Gabrieli ROAR Launch Concert

    7:30 pmSouthwark Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Tue
    23
    Feb
    2016

    Vivaldi: Gloria and Bach: Magnificat

    7:30 pmSt. Martin in the Fields
    Solo

    Sonoro

  • Sat
    27
    Feb
    2016

    Russian Treasures

    8:00 pmBern Munster
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    05
    Mar
    2016

    Mozart: Requiem and Handel: My Heart is Inditing

    7:30 pmBath Abbey
    Solo

    Stroud Choral Society

  • Sat
    12
    Mar
    2016

    Mozart: Mass in C Minor

    7:30 pmSt. Alban's Cathedral
    Solo

    St. Alban's Bach Choir

  • Sun
    13
    Mar
    2016

    Bach: St. John Passion

    7:30 pmGreshams School
    Solo

    Greshams school choir

  • Thu
    17
    Mar
    2016

    Choral at the Cadogan

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Sat
    19
    Mar
    2016

    Bach: St. John Passion

    5:00 pmBirmingham Cathedral
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra Consort and Baroque Orchestra

  • Fri
    25
    Mar
    2016

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra and the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

  • Wed
    30
    Mar
    2016

    Britten: Noye's Fludde

    7:30 pmWorle School
    Solo

    Role: Mrs.Noye

  • Thu
    31
    Mar
    2016

    Britten: Noye's Fludde

    7:30 pmWorle School
    Solo

    Role: Mrs. Noye

  • Thu
    07
    Apr
    2016

    Music of Alexander L'Estrange

    7:30 pmSt. James' Church, Spanish Place
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    18
    Apr
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    6:30 pmThe Garrick Club
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Fri
    22
    Apr
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, Stratford-upon-Avon
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Sat
    23
    Apr
    2016

    Mozart: Requiem and Mass in C Minor

    7:30 pmRoyal Welsh College of Music and Drama
    Solo

    Cantemus

  • Sun
    24
    Apr
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Fri
    06
    May
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    7:30 pmHereford Cathedral
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Sat
    07
    May
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    7:30 pmSt. Peter's, Wolverhampton
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Sun
    08
    May
    2016

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmTheatre Royal, Brighton
    Solo

    La Nuova Musica
    Brighton Early Music Festival
    Role: Second Witch

  • Thu
    12
    May
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    7:30 pmMilton Court, London
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Sat
    14
    May
    2016

    Russian Treasures

    7:45 pmDouai Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    15
    May
    2016

    Russian Treasures

    7:00 pmHoly Trinity Catholic Church, Dorchester
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    26
    May
    2016

    Brahms and Bruckner Motets

    7:30 pmBath Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    28
    May
    2016

    Shakespeare Odes

    7:30 pmSouthwell Minster
    Solo

    Arne: A Garrick Ode
    Role: Master Brown

  • Sat
    11
    Jun
    2016

    Bach: Magnificat

    8:00 pmNikolaikirche, Leipzig
    Solo

    Solomon's Knot

  • Tue
    14
    Jun
    2016

    Bach: Magnificat

    7:30 pmSnap Maltings Concert Hall
    Solo

    Les Siècles and London Voices conducted by Francois-Xavier Roth

  • Sat
    18
    Jun
    2016

    Puccini: Messa di Gloria and Mozart: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. George's Church, Beckenham
    Solo

    Beckenham Chorale

  • Thu
    23
    Jun
    2016

    Le Choeur Chant du Coeur

    7:30 pmSt. Etienne du mont
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae
    Seine Festival

  • Fri
    24
    Jun
    2016

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    8:30 pmSainte Chapelle, Paris
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    26
    Jun
    2016

    Bach: Luthern Mass in F

    4:00 pmAll Saints Church, Alton Priors
    Solo

    Music for awhile

  • Wed
    29
    Jun
    2016

    I Fagiolini: Seine Festival

    6:45 pmLe Salon Pompadour, Paris
    Ensemble
  • Sat
    02
    Jul
    2016

    Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius

    7:30 pmWalthamstow Abbey Hall
    Solo

    South West Essex Choir and Forest Philharmonic

  • Mon
    04
    Jul
    2016

    Gabrieli Roar

    7:30 pmEly Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Tue
    12
    Jul
    2016

    Anne Boleyn's Songbook

    7:30 pmYork Minster
    Ensemble

    Alamire

  • Sat
    16
    Jul
    2016

    Mozart: Requiem

    7:30 pmGstaad
    Chorus
  • Thu
    28
    Jul
    2016

    Brahms and Bruckner

    7:30 pmAmple forth School Chapel
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae
    Rye dale Festival

  • Wed
    03
    Aug
    2016

    Mammon Recital

    6:00 pmVar Frue Kirke, Trondheim
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Thu
    04
    Aug
    2016

    How Like an Angel

    7:00 pmNidaros Cathedral, Trondheim
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Fri
    05
    Aug
    2016

    How Like an Angel

    6:00 pmNidaros Cathedral, Trondheim
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sat
    06
    Aug
    2016

    How Like an Angel

    6:00 pmNidaros Cathedral, Trondheim
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Thu
    11
    Aug
    2016

    Schumann: Manfred

    7:30-mUsher Hall, Edinburgh
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Wed
    17
    Aug
    2016

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    11:00 amQueen's Hall, Edinburgh
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    18
    Aug
    2016

    Berlioz: Romeo et Juliette

    8:00 pmUsher Hall, Edinburgh
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    02
    Sep
    2016

    Ligeti: 2001 A Space Odyssey

    7:00 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Ensemble

    Philharmonia Voices

  • Thu
    15
    Sep
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    8:00 pmLeipzig
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Fri
    16
    Sep
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    8:00 pmLeipzig
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Sun
    25
    Sep
    2016

    Bach: Magnificat

    7:30 pmHatfield House
    Solo
  • Thu
    29
    Sep
    2016

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Solo

    La Nuova Musica
    Role: Second Witch

  • Sat
    01
    Oct
    2016

    Music of the Spheres

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's "The Drowned Lovers' for Mezzo-soprano and choir

  • Sun
    09
    Oct
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    7:00 pmBonn, Germany
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Mon
    10
    Oct
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    8:00 pmEssen
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Sat
    15
    Oct
    2016

    Copland: In The Beginning

    3:00 pmSt.Giles, Cripplegate
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sun
    16
    Oct
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    7:00 pmBarbican, London
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Thu
    20
    Oct
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    7:30 pmBarbican, London
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Sun
    23
    Oct
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    7:30 pmDusseldorf
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Mon
    24
    Oct
    2016

    Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

    8:00 pmMannheim
    Ensemble

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Fri
    28
    Oct
    2016

    Rachmaninoff: Vespers

    6:00 pmSt Giles' Cripplegate
    Ensemble

    BBC Singers

  • Thu
    03
    Nov
    2016

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Chorus

    Philharmonia Voices

  • Sun
    06
    Nov
    2016

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    10
    Nov
    2016

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmDe Jong Concert Hall, Bringham Young University, Provo, USA
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    11
    Nov
    2016

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmDe Jong Concert Hall, Bringham Young University, Provo, USA
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    12
    Nov
    2016

    Handel: Messiah

    7:00 pmThe Tabernacle on Temple Square, Salt Lake City, USA
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    20
    Nov
    2016

    Bruckner's Magnificat and Mozart's Alma Dei Creatoris

    7:30 pmSt. Martin's, Dorking
    Solo

    Dorking Choral Society

  • Fri
    25
    Nov
    2016

    O Radiant Dawn: Music for Advent

    7:30 pmSt. James Piccadilly
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Sat
    26
    Nov
    2016

    Bach: Christmas Oratorio parts 1, 2 5 and 6

    7:30 pmSt. Mary's, Nottingham
    Solo

    Nottingham Bach Choir

  • Sun
    27
    Nov
    2016

    Advent Concert

    7:00 pmDownside Abbey, Stratton-on-the-Fosse
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    03
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: Uppingham

    7:30 pmUppingham School Chapel
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Sun
    04
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: Cardiff

    3:00 pmSt. David's Hall
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Thu
    08
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: Nottingham

    7:00 pmRoyal Concert Hall
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Sat
    10
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: Oxford

    7:45 pmSt. John the Evangelist
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Sun
    11
    Dec
    2016

    A Very English Christmas

    3:00 pmDorset
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    15
    Dec
    2016

    Christmas Music by Candlelight

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    17
    Dec
    2016

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmSt. Nicholas' Chapel, Kings Lynn
    Solo

    Kings Lynn Festival Chorus

  • Mon
    19
    Dec
    2016

    Schutz: Christmas Story

    7:30 pmKings Place
    Solo

    OAE

  • Tue
    20
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: London

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Wed
    21
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: London

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Thu
    22
    Dec
    2016

    The Sixteen at Christmas: Reading

    7:30 pmReading Concert Hall
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Sat
    28
    Jan
    2017

    Gabrieli Roar

    5:00 pmBradford
    Ensemble
  • Sun
    05
    Feb
    2017

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Solo

    Role: Sorceress
    Ex Cathedra

  • Thu
    09
    Feb
    2017

    Mozart: Requiem

    7:30 pmWeston Hall, London
    Solo

    Tenebrae and the English Chamber Orchestra
    Ealing Music and Film Festival

  • Wed
    15
    Feb
    2017

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble
  • Tue
    28
    Feb
    2017

    Music for Sacred Spaces

    8:00 pmDuke Chapel, Duke University, Durham NC
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Thu
    02
    Mar
    2017

    Music for Sacred Spaces

    7:30 pmLebanon Valley College, Annville, PA
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Sat
    04
    Mar
    2017

    Music for Sacred Spaces

    8:00 pmJorgensen Center for the Performing Arts, Storrs, CT
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacres Singers

  • Sun
    05
    Mar
    2017

    Music for Sacred Spaces

    6:00 pmSt. Ignatius Loyola, NY
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Tue
    07
    Mar
    2017

    Music for Sacred Spaces

    7:00 pmBasilica of St. Josaphat, Milwaukee, WI
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Thu
    09
    Mar
    2017

    Music for Sacred Spaces

    7:30 pmThe Cathedral of St. Paul, Minneapolis, MN
    Ensemble

    Eric Whitacre Singers

  • Sun
    19
    Mar
    2017

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    3:00 pmTrinity Church, Akersgata 60, Oslo, Norway
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    22
    Mar
    2017

    BBC Proms Dubai: Inspiration in Song

    8:00 pmDubai Opera, Dubai
    Ensemble

    BBC Singers

  • Fri
    24
    Mar
    2017

    BBC Proms Dubai: Voices from the Isles

    2:00 pmDubai Opera, Dubai
    Ensemble

    BBC Singers

  • Fri
    24
    Mar
    2017

    BBC Proms Dubai: Last Night of the Proms

    8:00 pmDubai Opera, Dubai
    Ensemble

    BBC Singers

  • Sun
    02
    Apr
    2017

    Alamire

    7:30 pmCologne
    Ensemble

    Cologne Early Music Festival

  • Sun
    09
    Apr
    2017

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmLouth
    Solo

    Louth Choral Society

  • Mon
    10
    Apr
    2017

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Ensemble
  • Tue
    11
    Apr
    2017

    Faure: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. George's, Bristol
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    12
    Apr
    2017

    Faure: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    12
    Apr
    2017

    Holy Wednesday Liturgical Event

    10:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae Consort

  • Fri
    14
    Apr
    2017

    Bach: St. John Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Fri
    14
    Apr
    2017

    Good Friday Liturgical Event

    10:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae consort

  • Sat
    15
    Apr
    2017

    Duruflé: Requiem

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Solo

    New London Singers

  • Mon
    24
    Apr
    2017

    Handel: Joseph and his Brethren

    7:00 pmSt George's, Hanover Square
    Ensemble

    London Handel Festival

  • Wed
    26
    Apr
    2017

    In A Strange Land

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra Consort

  • Fri
    28
    Apr
    2017

    Hymn to Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmSherborne Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    06
    May
    2017

    Jenkins: The Armed Man a Mass for Peace

    7:30 pmWorse School, Weston-super-Mare
    Solo

    Weston Choral Society

  • Wed
    10
    May
    2017

    Russian Treasures

    8:00 pmNational Concert Hall, Dublin
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    12
    May
    2017

    Brahms: Requiem

    7:30 pmLondon
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Sat
    13
    May
    2017

    Mozart: Requiem

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Solo

    Constanza Chorus

  • Fri
    19
    May
    2017

    Haydn: Harmoniemesse

    7:30 pmUtrecht
    Solo

    The Sixteen

  • Sat
    20
    May
    2017

    Haydn: Harmoniemesse

    7:30 pmAmsterdam
    Solo

    The Sixteen

  • Sun
    21
    May
    2017

    Haydn: Harmoniemesse

    7:30 pmRotterdam
    Solo

    The Sixteen

  • Wed
    24
    May
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmBath Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    31
    May
    2017

    Song Recital: Martha McLorinan and Christopher Northam

    1:10 pmSt. Stephen's, Bristol
    Solo
  • Fri
    02
    Jun
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:00 pmSt. David's Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    08
    Jun
    2017

    A Rose Magnificat

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Fri
    09
    Jun
    2017

    A Rose Magnificat

    7:30 pmWinchester College
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Sat
    10
    Jun
    2017

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    6:30 pmSt.James' Sussex Gardens
    Solo

    Barts Choir, Ivor Setterfield, Trafalgar Baroque Ensemble

  • Fri
    23
    Jun
    2017

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    8:00 pmDortmund
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    25
    Jun
    2017

    Spanish Glories of Renaissance Polyphony

    7:30 pmSt. John the Evangelist, Oxford
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    07
    Jul
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:45 pmSt. Bartholomew the Great
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    09
    Jul
    2017

    Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

    7:00 pmCheltenham Town Hall
    Solo

    Role: Proserpina
    I Fagiolini
    Cheltenham Festival

  • Wed
    12
    Jul
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmTewkesbury Abbey
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    13
    Jul
    2017

    Music in the Age of Reformation

    7:00 pmUniversity of London Library, Senate House, Russell Square
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sun
    16
    Jul
    2017

    Brahms and Bruckner

    7:30 pmThaxted Parish Church
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    17
    Jul
    2017

    Proms at Cadogan Hall

    1:00 pmCadogan Hall
    Ensemble

    I Fagiolini

  • Sun
    23
    Jul
    2017

    Britten: Abraham and Isaac and Stravinsky: Excerpts from Oedipus Rex

    4:30 pmGresham's School Chapel
    Solo

    Role: Jocasta

  • Wed
    26
    Jul
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmMenorca
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    28
    Jul
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmRobinson College Chapel, Cambridge
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    01
    Aug
    2017

    Angels and Saints

    7:30 pmMarlborough College Chapel
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Fri
    04
    Aug
    2017

    Monteverdi: Flaming Heart

    7:30 pmSwidnica, Poland
    Solo

    I Fagiolini
    Including excerpts from Monteverdi's L'Orfeo.
    Role: Messenger

  • Mon
    07
    Aug
    2017

    His Master's Voice- William Byrd and Thomas Tallis

    7:30 pmVantaa, Finland
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Mon
    14
    Aug
    2017

    Alamire

    7:30 pmKrakow
    Ensemble
  • Mon
    28
    Aug
    2017

    Alamire

    7:30 pmUtrecht
    Ensemble
  • Fri
    08
    Sep
    2017

    Sestina

    7:30 pmSt. Ann's, Dublin
    Ensemble
  • Sat
    09
    Sep
    2017

    Sestina

    7:30 pmUlster Museum, Belfast
    Ensemble
  • Fri
    15
    Sep
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmExeter Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    16
    Sep
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmTruro Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    21
    Sep
    2017

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmWindsor
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    22
    Sep
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmRye
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    23
    Sep
    2017

    Handel: Dixit Dominus

    7:30 pmSt. Thomas' Church, Penkhull
    Solo

    Penkhull Festival

  • Sun
    24
    Sep
    2017

    Anne Boleyn's Song Book

    2:00 pmRoyal College of Music
    Solo

    Lute songs with Jacob Heringman

  • Sat
    30
    Sep
    2017

    Bach B Minor Mass

    6:00 pm
    Solo

    Roman River Festival

  • Sat
    07
    Oct
    2017

    Opera arias

    7:30 pmAll Saints' Church, Weston-super-Mare
    Solo

    Arias from Carmen and Le Nozze di Figaro accompanied by Weston Youth Orchestra

  • Mon
    09
    Oct
    2017

    Beethoven: Symphony No. 9

    7:30 pmBarbican, London
    Chorus

    Classical Opera

  • Wed
    11
    Oct
    2017

    Handel: Semele

    7:30 pmMusikverein, Vienna
    Chorus

    OAE

  • Fri
    13
    Oct
    2017

    Monteverdi

    7:30 pmBlythburgh Church, East Suffolk
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    14
    Oct
    2017

    Bach: Magnificat, BWV 4 and BWV 80

    7:30 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    18
    Oct
    2017

    Handel: Semele

    7:30 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Ensemble

    OAE

  • Tue
    24
    Oct
    2017

    Alamire

    7:00 pmSt. James', Piccadilly
    Ensemble
  • Wed
    25
    Oct
    2017

    Mozart: Requiem

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Chorus

    London Voices

  • Fri
    27
    Oct
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmSt. Columb's Hall, Derry
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    28
    Oct
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmCanterbury Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    30
    Oct
    2017

    Bachfest: Opening Concert

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    04
    Nov
    2017

    Rossini: Petite Messe Solenelle

    7:30 pmSt. Mary's Church, Horsham
    Solo

    Christ's Hospital Choral Society

  • Fri
    10
    Nov
    2017

    A Concert of Remembrance

    7:30 pmSt. John's Leatherhead
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's "A Walk with Ivor"

  • Sat
    11
    Nov
    2017

    A Concert of Remembrance

    7:30 pmSnape Maltings Concert Hall
    Solo

    Soloist in Bingham's "A Walk with Ivor"
    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    18
    Nov
    2017

    Handel: Israel in Egypt

    7:00 pmSouthwark Cathedral
    Solo

    Wimbledon Choral Society and Florilegium

  • Sun
    19
    Nov
    2017

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmHampstead Parish Church
    Solo
  • Thu
    23
    Nov
    2017

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmSacred Heart Church, Edge Hill, Wimbledon
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    25
    Nov
    2017

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:00 pmThe British Museum
    Solo

    The Academy of Ancient Music

  • Sat
    09
    Dec
    2017

    Handel: Messiah

    7:30 pmHereford Cathedral
    Solo

    Hereford Choral Society

  • Fri
    15
    Dec
    2017

    Vivaldi: Gloria

    7:30 pmSnape Maltings Concert Hall
    Solo

    Aldeburgh Voices

  • Sun
    17
    Dec
    2017

    Handel: Messiah

    7:00 pmBrangwyn Hall, Swansea
    Solo

    Swansea Bach Choir

  • Wed
    20
    Dec
    2017

    A European Christmas

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Sun
    07
    Jan
    2018

    Haydn: Creation

    7:30 pmKings Place
    Solo

    OAE

  • Mon
    15
    Jan
    2018

    Vivaldi: Gloria

    6:30 pmRoyal Hospital School, Ipswich
    Solo

    Come and Sing company

  • Thu
    18
    Jan
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmTonhalle Maag, Zurich
    Chorus

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Fri
    19
    Jan
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmTonhalle Maag, Zurich
    Chorus

    Monteverdi Choir

  • Sun
    21
    Jan
    2018

    Mozart: Mass in C Minor

    7:30 pmCity Church, Milton Keynes
    Solo

    Cornerstone Chamber Choir and Orchestra

  • Sat
    27
    Jan
    2018

    Jenkins: Stabat Mater

    7:30 pmAll Saints' Church, High Wycombe
    Solo

    Marlow Community Choir

  • Sat
    03
    Feb
    2018

    Russian Treasures

    7:30 pmAll Saints' Church, Marlow
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    04
    Feb
    2018

    Mozart's Women

    4:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra
    Alto soloist in Mozart's Litaniae Laurentanae K195

  • Thu
    08
    Feb
    2018

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    7:30 pmLandgasthof, Riehen
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    09
    Feb
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmBerner Munster
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    11
    Feb
    2018

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    4:00 pmKloster Fischingen
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    17
    Feb
    2018

    Alamire

    7:30 pmGranada
    Ensemble
  • Tue
    06
    Mar
    2018

    Sonoro CD Launch

    7:00 pmSt. Botolph without
    Ensemble
  • Fri
    09
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:00 pmHeinz Hall for the performing arts, Pittsburgh
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    10
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmCathedral Basilica of St. Louis, MO, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    11
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    6:00 pmHighland Park United Methodist Church, Dallas, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    13
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    7:30 pmSt Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    15
    Mar
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:00 pmPrinceton University Chapel, New Jersey, USA
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    17
    Mar
    2018

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:30 pmKidderminster Town Hall
    Solo

    Kidderminster Choral Society

  • Wed
    21
    Mar
    2018

    Death and Resurrection

    8:0pmCollege des Bernardins, Paris
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    24
    Mar
    2018

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    7:30 pmMarlborough College Chapel
    Solo

    Bracknell and Swindon Choral Societies

  • Fri
    30
    Mar
    2018

    Bach: St. Matthew Passion

    2:00 pmBirmingham Symphony Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Fri
    30
    Mar
    2018

    Good Friday Liturgical Event

    10:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    07
    Apr
    2018

    Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Solo

    Role: Second Witch

  • Sat
    14
    Apr
    2018

    Bingham: The Drowned Lovers and Copland: In The Beginning

    7:00 pmSt. Mary the Virgin, Primrose Hill
    Solo

    New London Singers

  • Sun
    15
    Apr
    2018

    Bach Cantatas: BWV 125, BWV 115 and BWV 106

    6:30 pmKings Place
    Solo

    Feinstein Ensemble

  • Mon
    16
    Apr
    2018

    Handel: Occasional Oratorio

    7:30 pmSt. George's Hanover Square
    Ensemble

    London Handel Festival

  • Sun
    22
    Apr
    2018

    Macmillan: Stabat Mater

    6:00 pmSistine Chapel
    Ensemble

    The Sixteen

  • Thu
    26
    Apr
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    7:30 pmMillfield School, Somerset
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Mezzo soloist in Bingham's A Walk with Ivor

  • Sat
    28
    Apr
    2018

    Mendelssohn: Elijah

    7:00 pmWalthamstow Town Hall
    Solo

    Hackney Singers
    Forest Philharmonic

  • Sat
    05
    May
    2018

    Eric Whitacre Singers

    7:30 pmSt. James', Piccadilly
    Ensemble
  • Sun
    13
    May
    2018

    Gluck: Orfeo

    7:00 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Chorus

    La Nuova Musica

  • Thu
    17
    May
    2018

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmSt. James' Church, Chipping Campden
    Solo

    Tenebrae and the Academy of Ancient Music
    Chipping Campden International Music Festival

  • Wed
    23
    May
    2018

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmSt. George's Brandon Hill, Bristol
    Solo

    Solomon's Knot

  • Fri
    25
    May
    2018

    Bach: B Minor Mass

    7:30 pmHoly Cross Church, Ramsbury
    Solo

    Solomon's Knot

  • Fri
    01
    Jun
    2018

    Schnell: Requiem

    8:30 pmSt. Gallen, Switzerland
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Wed
    06
    Jun
    2018

    Madrigals of Elizabethan England

    8:00 pmThe German Church, Svartmangatan 16, 11129, Stockholm, Sweden
    Ensemble

    Ensemble Plus Ultra

  • Thu
    07
    Jun
    2018

    Tallis: Spem in alium

    7:30 pmCadogan Hall
    Chorus

    The Tallis Scholars

  • Sun
    10
    Jun
    2018

    Silence and Music

    5:00 pmBasilique de Valere, Sion
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Tue
    12
    Jun
    2018

    Talbot: The Path of Miracles

    8:30 pmBasilica of, Saint Denis, Paris
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    16
    Jun
    2018

    Bach: Light in the Dark

    7:30 pmSt. Fridolins-Munster, Bad Spacklingen, Germany
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Wed
    20
    Jun
    2018

    Music of Life Celebration

    7:30 amBirmingham Town Hall
    Chorus
  • Sat
    30
    Jun
    2018

    Sutton Park Summer Music

    4:00 pmSutton Park
    Ensemble

    Ex Cathedra

  • Fri
    06
    Jul
    2018

    Copland: In The Beginning

    7:30 pmSt. John's Smith Square
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    08
    Jul
    2018

    Bach: A Major Lutheran Mass

    4:00 pmAlton Priors Church
    Solo

    Music for Awhile

  • Thu
    12
    Jul
    2018

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    8:00 pmWinchester Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sat
    14
    Jul
    2018

    Beethoven: Mass in C

    7:00 pmSheffield Cathedral
    Solo

    Sheffield Music Academy

  • Mon
    23
    Jul
    2018

    English Coronation

    7:30 pmEly Cathedral
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Mon
    30
    Jul
    2018

    Bingham: A Walk with Ivor Gurney

    2:45 pmHereford Cathedral
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Three Choirs Festival

  • Wed
    08
    Aug
    2018

    Spanish Glories of the Sixteenth Century

    10:00 pmEglesia de Saint Genis, Torroella de Montgri, Spain
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Mon
    20
    Aug
    2018

    Norgard: Symphony No.3

    7:30 pmRoyal Albert Hall
    Ensemble

    London Voices

  • Sat
    25
    Aug
    2018

    A Hymn of Heavenly Beauty

    9:00 pmSt. Petri Dom, Bremen, Germany
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Tue
    28
    Aug
    2018

    Of a Rose

    7:00 pmAuditorio Municipal de San Francisco, Avila, Spain
    Ensemble

    Gabrieli Consort

  • Thu
    30
    Aug
    2018

    Bingham: A Walk with Ivor Gurney

    9:00 pmEvangelische Kirsche zum Erlöser, Trier, Germany
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    31
    Aug
    2018

    Bingham: A Walk with Ivor Gurney

    7:00 pmJohanneskirche am Feuersee, Stuttgart, Germany
    Solo

    Tenebrae

  • Thu
    06
    Sep
    2018

    Prom 73: Before the Ending of the Day

    10:15 pmRoyal Albert Hall
    Ensemble

    The Tallis Scholars

  • Fri
    07
    Sep
    2018

    The Romantic Legacy of Renaissance Polyphony

    8:30 pmNiederlananer Pfarrkirche "Maria Himmelfahrt", Lana, Italy
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Sun
    16
    Sep
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:00 pmNational Forum of Music, Wroclaw, Poland
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Tue
    18
    Sep
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmWestminster Cathedral
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Thu
    20
    Sep
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    7:30 pmExeter Cathedral
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's A Walk with Ivor Gurney

  • Fri
    21
    Sep
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    7:30 pmTruro Cathedral
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's A Walk with Ivor Gurney

  • Tue
    25
    Sep
    2018

    Bach: St. John Passion

    7:00 pmZarayadye Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
    Solo

    Taverner Consort

  • Thu
    27
    Sep
    2018

    Bach: St. John Passion

    7:00 pmState Capella, St. Petersburg, Russia
    Solo

    Taverner Consort

  • Sat
    06
    Oct
    2018

    Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity, Sloane Square
    Ensemble

    Sonoro

  • Thu
    18
    Oct
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    7:30 pmAllhelgonakyrkan, Lund, Sweden
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's A Walk with Ivor Gurney

  • Fri
    19
    Oct
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    6:00 pmKalmar Cathedral, Kalmar, Sweden
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's A Walk with Ivor Gurney

  • Sun
    21
    Oct
    2018

    Ex Cathedra: In 40 Parts

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Chorus

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    24
    Oct
    2018

    A Walk with Ivor Gurney

    7:30 pmWigmore Hall
    Ensemble

    Tenebrae

  • Fri
    26
    Oct
    2018

    We Will Remember Them

    7:30 pmHoly Trinity Church, St. Andrews, Scotland
    Solo

    Tenebrae
    Soloist in Bingham's A Walk with Ivor Gurney

  • Tue
    30
    Oct
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmKKL Luzern, Lucerne, Switzerland
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Thu
    01
    Nov
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmMusikverein, Vienna, Austria
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Fri
    02
    Nov
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    7:30 pmMupa Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Sun
    04
    Nov
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    8:00 pmGasteig, Munich, Germany
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Mon
    05
    Nov
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    8:00 pmPhilharmonie, Luxembourg
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Wed
    07
    Nov
    2018

    Verdi: Requiem

    8:15 pmConcertgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands
    Chorus

    The Monteverdi Choir

  • Sat
    10
    Nov
    2018

    Brahms: A German Requiem

    7:45 pmThe Anvil, Basingstoke
    Chorus

    Choir of the Age of Enlightenment

  • Sun
    11
    Nov
    2018

    Brahms: A German Requiem

    7:00 pmRoyal Festival Hall
    Chorus

    The Choir of the Enlightenment

  • Tue
    13
    Nov
    2018

    Brahms: A German Requiem

    7:00 pmTemple Church
    Ensemble

    Temple Singers

  • Sat
    17
    Nov
    2018

    Dvorak: Requiem

    7:30 pmTewkesbury Abbey
    Solo

    Stroud Choral Society

  • Sun
    18
    Nov
    2018

    Ex Cathedra in 40 parts

    7:30 pmNottingham Royal Concert Hall
    Chorus

    Ex Cathedra

  • Sat
    01
    Dec
    2018

    Handel: Messiah

    7:00 pmGloucester Cathedral
    Solo

    Gloucester Choral Society

  • Sun
    02
    Dec
    2018

    Bach: Christmas Oratorio

    4:00 pmBirmingham Town Hall
    Solo

    Ex Cathedra

  • Wed
    05
    Dec
    2018

    Handel: Messiah (Part 1)

    8:30 pmPorchester Hall
    Solo

    The Little Orchestra

  • Fri
    07
    Dec
    2018

    Handel: Messiah (Part 1)

    8:30 pmPorchester Hall
    Solo

    The Little Orchestra

  • Sat
    08
    Dec
    2018

    Handel: Messiah (Part 1)

    8:30 pmPorchester Hall
    Solo

    The Little Orchestra

  • Sun
    16
    Dec
    2018

    Bach: Christmas Oratorio

    7:00 pmSan Sebastian, Spain
    Solo

    Andrew Parrott, Dresdner Kammerchor and Le Concert Lorrain

  • Mon
    17
    Dec
    2018

    Bach: Christmas Oratorio

    8:00 pmPhilharmonie de Luxembourg
    Solo

    Andrew Parrott, Dresdner Kammerchor and Le Concert Lorrain.